2012 West Michigan Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 11, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Default Division

Female 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elleigh Karel Hudsonville MI 217 19 33 59:51
2 Ashley Emmerson Grand Rapids MI 65 29 64 1:03:59
3 Toni Winskas Muskegon MI 5 29 73 1:04:48
4 Amanda Irwin Fremont MI 201 29 82 1:05:54
5 Tara Duimstra Zeeland MI 33 26 88 1:06:43
6 Amanda Kring Whitehall MI 245 24 98 1:07:49
7 Laura Arendsen Frankfort IL 120 26 102 1:08:27
8 Christy Schultz Muskegon MI 116 17 114 1:10:37
9 Erin Smith Sparta MI 216 20 120 1:11:05
10 Rebekah Thompson Newaygo MI 196 23 123 1:11:18
11 Emily Brooks Grandville MI 243 27 137 1:15:05
12 India Hager Fremont MI 88 17 139 1:15:09
13 April Newell Twin Lake MI 168 25 144 1:16:32
14 Katie Foster Clio MI 74 23 146 1:16:47
15 Natalie Kok Kent City MI 79 21 148 1:17:08
16 Nicole Novak Zeeland MI 119 26 155 1:18:08
17 Amy Bronsink Byron Center MI 212 24 161 1:19:09
18 Samantha Borst Zeeland MI 108 20 162 1:19:31
19 Karen Cichon Jackson MI 186 28 168 1:20:46
20 Marcie Keech Jersey City NJ 114 26 177 1:22:41
21 Nicole Westerfield Comstock Park MI 167 27 179 1:22:59
22 Heidi Parker Holton MI 99 29 197 1:29:37
23 Miranda Daniels Ithaca MI 130 29 214 1:41:31
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christy Statema Zeeland MI 131 30 53 1:02:50
2 Becky Biesiada Muskegon MI 67 36 58 1:03:35
3 Ashleigh Vogel Coopersville MI 174 32 59 1:03:36
4 Britney Ackley Mears MI 225 35 60 1:03:41
5 Leigh Wetzig Ravenna MI 63 39 65 1:04:00
6 Dusty Linsley Rockford MI 109 36 67 1:04:09
7 Jacquelyn Gillespie Grand Rapids MI 185 30 77 1:05:17
8 Mary Seifferlein Grand Rapids MI 183 32 86 1:06:16
9 Holly Brower Rockford MI 55 37 95 1:07:20
10 Shaun Hintz Grand Haven MI 51 34 106 1:08:44
11 Megan Walsh Chandler AZ 163 39 113 1:10:31
12 Sharlene Organ White Cloud MI 206 33 116 1:10:42
13 Veronica Constatine Nunica MI 129 35 124 1:11:27
14 Addy Wygmans Choteau MT 224 33 133 1:13:25
15 Kate Bultema Spring Lake MI 10 34 135 1:14:04
16 Megan Rosema Hesperia MI 214 37 138 1:15:07
17 Carrie Sage Grand Rapids MI 44 31 147 1:16:53
18 Sara Mast Delton MI 128 36 154 1:17:58
19 Tara Oosterbaan Grand Haven MI 52 37 159 1:19:03
20 Stacy Sikkenga Grand Haven MI 53 38 165 1:20:07
21 Elaine Spencer Sparta MI 31 32 172 1:21:16
22 Erin Bormes Sparta MI 231 36 180 1:24:09
23 Heather Zachmann Cedar Springs MI 204 37 181 1:24:20
24 Jennifer Schullo Bailey MI 246 39 200 1:31:08
25 Roberta Slominski Grant MI 134 39 204 1:31:36
26 Loretta Towne Grand Rapids MI 219 30 206 1:34:29
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cathy Enns Hart MI 164 42 31 59:25
2 Chris Roof Muskegon MI 171 43 57 1:03:32
3 Anne Koopman Spring Lake MI 193 47 87 1:06:29
4 Laura Piippo Ada MI 27 45 91 1:07:04
5 Leanne Roesler Fremont MI 121 40 115 1:10:42
6 Laura Niedzwiecki Standish MI 20 46 125 1:11:41
7 Julie Sidlauskas Fremont MI 117 44 140 1:15:35
8 Michelle Klanke Muskegon MI 94 40 141 1:15:42
9 Darcie Cronn Cedar Springs MI 205 49 149 1:17:13
10 Michele Tepin Cedar Springs MI 184 43 153 1:17:54
11 Jayne Paulson Coopersville MI 42 43 157 1:18:54
12 Celena Johnson Wayland MI 178 45 167 1:20:33
13 Laurie Zurek Sparta MI 30 40 173 1:21:16
14 Kat Walendzik Grand Haven MI 198 47 178 1:22:47
15 Brenda Raphaelian Spring Lake MI 241 47 182 1:24:56
16 Sandi Hebert Greenville MI 139 45 187 1:25:26
17 Toni-Ann Ebenstein Rockford MI 146 47 188 1:25:27
18 Mindy Tilli Sparta MI 220 47 196 1:29:23
19 Becky Dickerson Hesperia MI 215 43 202 1:31:22
20 Kelly Murphy Grant MI 199 44 205 1:34:15
21 Kelly Kellington Montague MI 91 48 211 1:37:33
22 Roberta Wilkinson Bitely MI 98 47 215 1:43:14
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melanie Bowie Oscoda MI 3 51 43 1:01:16
2 Christine Kunst Grant MI 85 58 72 1:04:36
3 Alane Rozelle Pierson MI 48 54 80 1:05:31
4 Carol Jones Fremont MI 39 54 85 1:06:05
5 Susan Evans Bloomfield Hills MI 156 59 112 1:09:44
6 Jill Tolman Allendale MI 89 53 118 1:10:45
7 Carol Curtis Grant MI 136 50 127 1:12:04
8 Michele Baird Grant MI 133 52 143 1:16:01
9 Jill Vander Sys Grant MI 13 55 158 1:18:57
10 Cheryl McGrath Fremont MI 36 55 163 1:19:43
11 Mary Reese-Pumford Newaygo MI 177 56 174 1:21:34
12 Karen McLouth Montague MI 57 51 185 1:25:21
13 Micki Hilbrand Grant MI 125 55 189 1:25:57
14 Wanda Ykema Hudsonville MI 111 59 190 1:26:10
15 Laura Houle Sparta MI 221 50 195 1:29:22
16 Amy Roehrig Newaygo MI 234 55 199 1:30:31
17 Beth Laug Caledonia MI 73 60 208 1:34:49
18 Jane Gietzen Grand Rapids MI 103 51 209 1:35:26
19 Kelly Dauser Muskegon MI 58 52 210 1:36:36
20 Mary Geers Grant MI 202 50 212 1:39:38
21 Nancy Puff Newaygo MI 222 58 213 1:41:18
Top

Male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Jones Lajolla CA 40 25 1 44:20
2 Craig Hoogerwerf Jenison MI 71 28 2 49:48
3 Jason Foster Spring Lake MI 76 26 3 51:05
4 Jason Los Holland MI 143 28 15 57:14
5 Zachary Lefere Jackson MI 190 21 16 57:20
6 Gerald Bomers Wyoming MI 160 26 18 57:40
7 Nick Seccombe Jersey City NJ 113 29 20 57:43
8 Ryan Campbell Grand Rapids MI 154 29 25 58:43
9 Christian Seaver Montague MI 101 18 26 58:45
10 Benjamin Attema Hudsonville MI 148 20 30 59:18
11 Kevin Parker Twin Lake MI 104 26 32 59:32
12 Gabriel Lefere Jackson MI 189 17 37 1:00:28
13 Steve Bacinski Grand Rapids MI 140 29 38 1:00:36
14 Michael Rock Chelsea MI 207 14 45 1:01:27
15 Marc Jones Northville MI 41 23 47 1:01:38
16 Benjamin Thompson Newaygo MI 195 22 51 1:02:24
17 Rob Parker Holton MI 100 27 52 1:02:39
18 Lucas DeJonge Grand Haven MI 68 27 56 1:03:26
19 Dan Koster Spring Lake MI 69 26 63 1:03:55
20 Dustin Attema Hudsonville MI 147 22 75 1:04:58
21 Caleb Johnson Wayland MI 179 18 79 1:05:28
22 Dalton Deboer Lowell MI 162 20 90 1:06:53
23 Andy Clausen Grand Rapids MI 240 27 92 1:07:08
24 Jeff Kleynenberg Vestaburg MI 60 21 93 1:07:16
25 Jake Rose Grand Rapids MI 54 27 94 1:07:19
26 Aj Johnson Wayland MI 172 18 97 1:07:45
27 Karson Kent Belmont MI 150 16 103 1:08:29
28 Brian Davis Twin Lake MI 106 27 131 1:12:52
29 Kevin Warners Jenison MI 122 20 142 1:15:51
30 Matthew Kring Whitehall MI 244 22 150 1:17:41
31 Josh Johnson Wayland MI 180 21 166 1:20:27
32 Philipp Lauhofer Byron Center MI 165 19 203 1:31:27
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephen Kunst Grand Rapids MI 87 32 4 51:53
2 Justin Patten Fremont MI 159 33 6 52:59
3 Ismael Garcia Grand Rapids MI 110 35 10 55:47
4 Chad Bultema Spring Lake MI 11 36 11 56:28
5 Ty Manchip Fremont MI 157 32 12 56:29
6 Jon Vandenberg Fremont MI 226 39 14 57:03
7 Kevin Ackley Mears MI 173 37 17 57:27
8 Jeff Winskas Muskegon MI 4 39 22 57:54
9 Adam DeShano Grand Rapids MI 64 36 28 58:55
10 Lee Sytsma Fruitport MI 56 30 29 59:11
11 Adam Tacey Wixom MI 236 33 40 1:00:44
12 Brian Kunst Grand Rapids MI 86 37 44 1:01:24
13 Adam Bolthouse Spring Lake MI 12 35 48 1:01:45
14 Matt Grabill Newaygo MI 6 36 54 1:02:55
15 John Barkel Fremont MI 123 30 55 1:03:19
16 Matt Courson Muskegon MI 239 33 61 1:03:43
17 Jonathan Caldwell Grandville MI 209 35 68 1:04:15
18 Kevin Bormes Sparta MI 230 35 69 1:04:21
19 Josh Troast Spring Lake MI 107 36 78 1:05:22
20 Matthew Molter Grandville MI 126 39 83 1:06:00
21 Marcelo Santana Newaygo MI 218 31 84 1:06:00
22 Dave Duimstra Zeeland MI 34 33 99 1:07:57
23 Lloyd Walerczyk Newaygo MI 83 35 107 1:08:49
24 Jesse Gasser Coopersville MI 62 36 108 1:08:53
25 Joshua Manzer Nunica MI 229 32 109 1:08:59
26 Dainen Tolman Indianapolis IN 90 30 111 1:09:39
27 Nathan Gillespie Grand Rapids MI 187 34 121 1:11:06
28 Dan Reynolds Commerce Township MI 138 33 126 1:11:49
29 Robert Howell Lansing MI 170 34 128 1:12:21
30 Dave Doll Jenison MI 132 32 132 1:12:57
31 Keith Westerfield Comstock Park MI 166 37 134 1:13:49
32 Troy Kent Belmont MI 149 38 145 1:16:37
33 Benjamin Gardner Grand Rapids MI 192 31 151 1:17:43
34 Pete Slovinski Fremont MI 50 35 191 1:26:32
35 Shawn Slominski Grant MI 135 39 192 1:27:10
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Calvin Ackley Mears MI 158 40 5 51:56
2 Doug Brandt Hudsonville MI 23 45 7 54:01
3 Jeffrey Wardell Saginaw MI 81 48 8 54:57
4 Harold Anderson Spring Lake MI 78 46 9 54:59
5 Scott Rose Allendale MI 9 48 19 57:42
6 Greg VanDeusen Byron Center MI 124 48 21 57:45
7 Wesley Near Coopersville MI 43 48 23 58:16
8 Adam Garner Muskegon MI 152 41 34 1:00:16
9 Tony Blancato Fruitport MI 72 43 35 1:00:19
10 Ty Miller Fremont MI 24 40 36 1:00:24
11 Wayne Kauffman Newaygo MI 144 45 49 1:01:47
12 William Curtis Muskegon MI 46 42 62 1:03:54
13 Mark Koopman Spring Lake MI 96 49 66 1:04:02
14 Lindsay Hager Fremont MI 181 47 70 1:04:24
15 Ross Rosenthal Muskegon MI 92 40 96 1:07:26
16 Matt Brinker Grant MI 213 47 100 1:07:59
17 Steve Moon Fremont MI 32 46 104 1:08:34
18 Dewey Ackerman Fremont MI 118 42 110 1:09:34
19 Mark Gundlach Caledonia MI 237 47 117 1:10:42
20 Calvin Schepel Holland MI 102 49 119 1:11:02
21 Jaymie Rolfe Spring Lake MI 233 43 129 1:12:24
22 Shawn Pfromm Spring Lake MI 238 41 130 1:12:50
23 Robert Klanke Muskegon MI 95 40 152 1:17:50
24 Chad Doane Grand Haven MI 151 40 156 1:18:11
25 William Murphy Grant MI 200 47 175 1:22:02
26 Jack Johnson Wayland MI 169 45 176 1:22:36
27 Trevor Hughes Callaway VA 223 44 184 1:25:08
28 Scott Ebenstein Rockford MI 145 49 186 1:25:25
29 Mitch Gathercole Rockford MI 1 47 198 1:30:23
30 Chad McCallum Byron Center MI 97 40 216 1:43:44
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brad Swain Muskegon MI 45 51 13 56:53
2 Bill Antor Conklin MI 142 51 24 58:30
3 Joseph Bauer Fremont MI 80 52 27 58:47
4 Mike Kring Whitehall MI 153 52 39 1:00:43
5 Chris Hudson Fremont MI 82 52 41 1:00:51
6 Ron Bross Spring Lake MI 38 65 42 1:01:00
7 Timothy Ashley Northville MI 49 55 46 1:01:29
8 Michael Geatz Oklahoma City OK 19 53 50 1:02:06
9 Mark Los Holland MI 155 53 71 1:04:24
10 Ken Hoersten Fremont MI 16 62 74 1:04:50
11 Kevin Riesberg Grand Haven MI 29 53 76 1:05:07
12 Patrick Nolan Grand Rapids MI 61 53 81 1:05:34
13 Tom Kunst Grant MI 84 63 89 1:06:44
14 Paul Westberg Oscoda MI 7 64 101 1:08:11
15 Larry Smalligan Fremont MI 93 55 105 1:08:40
16 Robert Hance Newaygo MI 8 57 122 1:11:14
17 Michael Schultz Muskegon MI 115 52 136 1:14:52
18 Kim Roehrig Newaygo MI 235 56 160 1:19:06
19 Dwayne Becksford Holland MI 210 54 164 1:19:58
20 Chris Lefere Jackson MI 191 52 169 1:20:47
21 Russell Propst Birmingham MI 176 54 170 1:20:52
22 Chuck Kleynenberg Vestaburg MI 59 56 171 1:21:10
23 Kenyon Kendall Grand Rapids MI 15 61 183 1:25:03
24 Richard Vanlente Allendale MI 14 72 193 1:28:01
25 Max Machuta westerville OH 208 58 194 1:28:45
26 Stephen Weir Hudsonville MI 112 60 201 1:31:13
27 Dan Robinson Spring Lake MI 28 66 207 1:34:30
 

Tandem

Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathy MacHuta Fremont MI 26 55 1 1:13:49
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John MacHuta Fremont MI 25 57 2 1:23:48